Bộ 5 đề ôn tập hè Tiếng Anh 4 năm 2021 Trường Tiểu học Lê Văn Việt

Học Điện Tử Cơ Bản xin giới thiệu tới các em tài liệu Bộ 5 đề ôn tập hè Tiếng Anh 4 5 2021 Trường Tiểu học Lê Văn Việt nhằm giúp các em luyện tập và củng cố tri thức chỉ cần khoảng nghỉ hè. Hi vọng đây sẽ là tài liệu tham khảo hữu dụng trong công đoạn học tập của các em. Mời các em cùng tham khảo nhé!

BỘ 5 ĐỀ ÔN TẬP HÈ TIẾNG ANH 4 NĂM 2021

TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC LÊ VĂN VIỆT

1. Đề số 1

I/ Complete the sentence with the words in the box

animals

Swimming pool

Where

mother

hospital

1. _____________ are you going, Linda? – I’m going lớn the bookshop

2. Where is the pharmacy, please? – It’s opposite the _____________.

3. My _____________ often goes lớn the supermarket with my father on Sunday

4. I am at the zoo. There are lots of _____________ here.

5. It’s so nóng today. Let’s go lớn the _____________ this afternoon!

II/ Reorder these words lớn have correct sentences

1. Let’s/ lớn/ go/ bakery/ the/ ./

___________________________________________

2. buy/ I/ lớn/ some/ because/ want/ medicine/ ./

___________________________________________

3. you/ Do/ want/ lớn/ go/ the/ cinema/ with/ me/ lớn/ ?/

___________________________________________

4. don’t/ go lớn/ you/ the museum?/ Why/

___________________________________________

III/ Read and complete

because

no

let’s

bookshop

want

Mai: I (1) ____________ lớn buy some fruits. Let’s go lớn the supermarket

Linda: I don’t want lớn go lớn the supermarket. I want lớn go lớn the (2) ___________.

Mai: Why do you want lớn go there?

Linda: (3) _________ I want lớn buy some notebooks

Mai: You can buy them in the supermarket. (4) ____________ go there together.

Linda: Is it far from here?

Mai: (5) ____________. It isn’t. Look! It’s over there

Linda: Let’s go.

IV/ Choose the correct answer

1. What ___________ do you want lớn see? – I want lớn see bears

A. colours

B. jobs

C. books

D. animals

2. My father is _________ sports. He often plays sports in his không tính phí time

A. interested

B. tired

C. fond

D. liked

3. Linda wants lớn buy some chocolate. She should go lớn the ___________.

A. zoo

B. cinema

C. sweetshop

D. bakery

4. Why do you want lớn go lớn the cinema? – __________ I want lớn see a film

A. Because

B. So

C. But

D. And

5. My mother is a nurse. She takes care ___________ patients

A. at

B. in

C. lớn

D. of

V. Write the sentences, follow the model

0. I want some stamps

Let’s go lớn the post office

1. I want some ships and robots

________________________________________

2. I want some books

________________________________________

3. I want some cakes

________________________________________

ĐÁP ÁN

I/ Complete the sentence with the words in the box

1. Where

2. hospital

3. mother

4. animals

5. swimming pool

II/ Reorder these words lớn have correct sentences

1. Let’s go lớn the bakery

2. I want lớn buy some medicine

3. Do you want lớn go lớn the cinema with me?

4. Why don’t you go lớn the museum?

III/ Read and complete

1. want

2. bookshop

3. Because

4. Let’s

5. No

IV/ Choose the correct answer

1. D

2. A

3. C

4. A

5. D

V. Write the sentences, follow the model

1. Let’s go lớn the toy cửa hàng

2. Let’s go lớn the bookshop

3. Let’s go lớn the bakery

2. Đề số 2

I/ Choose the odd one out

1. A. dress

B. handbag

C. blouse

D. skirt

2. A. bracelet

B. gloves

C. ring

D. necklace

3. A. T – shirt

B. coat

C. skirt

D. blouse

4. A. jeans

B. shorts

C. trousers

D. jumper

II/ Choose the correct answer A, B, C or D

1. M father ___________ at 5 p.m

A. go home

B. goes home

C. going home

D. went home

2. Teachers’ Day is on ____________.

A. December 25th

B. November 20th

C. March 12th

D. April 30th

3. ___________ a pair of shoes

A. These are

B. Those are

C. This is

D. Is this

4. _________ is the scarf? – It’s 50,000 dong

A. How many

B. How much

C. What price

D. How price

5. What is this? – It is _____________

A. red jackets

B. red jacket

C. an red jacket

D. a red jacket

III/ Rewrite the following sentences

1. What does your father do? (job)

______________________________________

2. Let’s go lớn the bookshop. (How about)

______________________________________

3. There is a bakery near my house. (The bakery)

______________________________________

IV. Pick out the one redundant letter lớn make the correct word

1. SUNIT

: ____________

2. CHOAT

: ____________

3. SAHIRT

: ____________

4. JACAKET

: ____________

5. SUKIRT

: ____________

6. SHORRTS

: ____________

V/ Complete the sentence with the words in the box

colour

works

shoes

scarf

How

1. How much is the ____________, please? – It’s nine thousand dong.

2. What ____________ is your dress? – It’s purple.

3. ____________ much are the jeans, please? – They’re ninety thousand dong

4. Your ____________ are very nice. Where did you buy them?

5. My mother is a sale assistant. She ____________ in a cửa hàng in the city centre.

ĐÁP ÁN

I/ Choose the odd one out

1. B

2. B

3. C

4. D

II/ Choose the correct answer A, B, C or D

1. B

2. B

3. C

4. B

5. D

III/ Rewrite the following sentences

1. What is your grandfather’s job?

2. How about going lớn the bookshop?

3. The bakery is near my house

IV/ Pick out the one redundant letter lớn make the correct word

1. SUNIT

: SUIT

2. CHOAT

: COAT

3. SAHIRT

: SHIRT

4. JACAKET

: JACKET

5. SUKIRT

: SKIRT

6. SHORRTS

: SHORTS

V/ Complete the sentence with the words in the box

1. scarf

2. colour

3. How

4. shoes

5. works

3. Đề số 3

I/ Choose the correct answer A, B, C or D

1. I want lớn buy some food, so I’d like lớn go lớn the ____________.

A. school

B. police station

C. food stall

D. office

2. My father _____________ at 5 p.m

A. go home

B. goes home

C. going home

D. went home

3. On nóng days, I wear a ________________.

A. T-shirt

B. jacket

C. coat

D. scarf

4. ____________ is the scarf? – It’s 50,000 dong

A. How many

B. How much

C. What price

D. How price

5. Excuse me! Can I __________ at the T-shirt?

A. has a look

B. have look

C. have a look

D. has look

6. ________ a pair of shoes

A. These are

B. Those are

C. This is

D. Is this

II/ Read and answer the following questions

My name’s Nhung. I don’t have lớn go lớn school today because today is Sunday. I go shopping with my mother. We go lớn the clothes cửa hàng near my house. My mother buys a blue jacket. It’s seventy thousand dong. She also buys a green jumper. It’s eighty-five thousand dong. I buy a pair of jeans, too. The jeans are very nice but not too expensive. They’re only sixty-nine thousand dong. I am very happy lớn go shopping with my mother.

1. What’s her name?

________________________________________

2. Where is the clothes cửa hàng?

________________________________________

3. What does Nhung’s mother buy?

________________________________________

4. How much are Nhung’s jeans?

________________________________________

5. Is she happy lớn go shopping with her mother?

________________________________________

III/ Reorder these words lớn have correct sentences

1. much/ How/ sandals?/ the/ are/

________________________________________

2. is/ cửa hàng,/ the/ Where/ please?/ clothes/

________________________________________

3. is/ How/ skirt?/ much/ the/

________________________________________

IV/ Match

1. What’s your sister’s phone number?

It’s zero-nine-two-five-four-three-seven-five-six-zero

A. 047768903

2. What’s your phone number?

It’s oh-nine-three-nine-seven-five-six-two-one-three

B. 0939756213

3. What’s Ann’s phone number?

It’s zero-four-double-seven-six-eight-nine-zero-three

C. 0925437560

V/ Complete the sentences with the words in the box

picnic

phone

have

garden

birthday

1. What’s John’s ___________ number?

2. This is my ___________ present. It’s a smart phone.

3. Would you like lớn go for a ___________ with me?

4. My parents are going for a walk in the ___________.

5. Do you ___________ a cellphone?

ĐÁP ÁN

I/ Choose the correct answer A, B, C or D

1. B

2. B

3. A

4. B

5. C

6. C

II/ Read and answer the following questions

1. Her name is Nhung

2. It’s near Nhung’s house

3. She buys a blue jacket and a green jumper

4. They’re sixty- nine thousand dong

5. Yes, she is

III/ Reorder these words lớn have correct sentences

1. How much are the sandals?

2. Where is the clothes cửa hàng, please?

3. How much is the skirt?

IV/ Match

1. C

2. B

3. A

V/ Complete the sentences with the words in the box

1. phone

2. birthday

3. picnic

4. garden

5. have

4. Đề số 4

I/ Choose the odd one out

1. A. stamp

B. sing

C. book

D. pen

2. A. pink

B. trousers

C. bracelet

D. skirt

3. A. fish

B. chicken

C. pork

D. juice

4. A. tiger

B. park

C. donkey

D. bear

5. A. panda

B. tiger

C. parrot

D. lion

II/ Read and complete the sentence with the words in the box

fishing

phone

party

friends

What’s

1. Wow, your mobile ____________ is very nice, Tom.

2. ____________ your phone number? -It’s 0753 256 729

3. Would you like lớn go ____________ with us this afternoon?

4. Linda and her ____________ are going for a picnic in the park

5. We had a very happy ____________ at Tony’s house last night.

III/ Complete the sentences with the words in the box

animal

because

see

zoo

monkeys

1. The children like going lớn the _____________ very much.

2. Phong and Tom like kangaroos ____________ they are fast.

3. Why do you like ____________?

4. What ____________ do you like?

5. What animal does Minh Tu want lớn ____________?

IV/ Translate the following sentences into English

1. Anh đó thích đi dã ngoại vào cuối tuần

______________________________________________

2. Số dế yêu của mẹ tớ là 0535 682 568

______________________________________________

3. Sam muốn đi câu cá

______________________________________________

ĐÁP ÁN

I/ Choose the odd one out

1. B

2. A

3. D

4. B

5. C

II/ Read and complete the sentence with the words in the box

1. phone

2. What’s

3. fishing

4. friends

5. party

III/ Complete the sentences with the words in the box

1. zoo

2. because

3. monkeys

4. animal

5. see

IV/ Translate the following sentences into English

1. He likes/ enjoys going for a picnic at the weekends.

2. My mother’s phone number is 0535 682 568

3. Sam want lớn go fishing.

5. Đề số 5

I/ Choose the correct answer A, B, C or D

1. What’s your __________? – 0856 556 863

A. phone number

B. phone

C. number

D. number phone

2. What are you doing? – We _________ our summer vacation.

A. plant

B. planning

C. are planning

D. have planning

3. The weather is fine today. It is ____________ than yesterday

A. warm

B. more warm

C. warmer

D. more warmer

4. Are you listening lớn me? – Yes, ____________.

A. I can

B. I have

C. I do

D. I am

5. They are on a bus. They ___________ lớn school.

A. are going

B. go

C. going

D. travel

6. Sorry, I _____________ who she is

A. don’t know

B. can’t know

C. am not knowing

D. know not

II/ Complete the sentences with the words in the box

picnic

phone

have

garden

birthday

1. What is John’s _________ number?

2. That is my __________ present. It’s a smart phone.

3. Would you like lớn go for a _________ with me?

4. My parents are going for a walk in the ____________.

5. Do you ____________ a cellphone?

III/ Read the following text and answer the following questions

This is William. He is a fireman. He is big and strong. He works at the fire station. He helps people. Every day, he gets up at five. He takes a shower and has big breakfast. At 6 o’clock, he rides his bike lớn the fire station.

1. What does William do?

_______________________________________

2. Where does he work?

_______________________________________

3. Does he get up early?

_______________________________________

4. What time does he come home?

_______________________________________

5. What does he do in the evening?

_______________________________________

IV/ Reorder these words lớn have correct sentences

1. I/ speak/ May/ John/ lớn/ please/ ?/

_______________________________________

2. tomorrow/ We/ không tính phí/ are/./

_______________________________________

3. like/ Would/ you/ go/ for/ lớn/ picnic/ a/ ?/

_______________________________________

ĐÁP ÁN

I/ Choose the correct answer A, B, C or D

1. A

2. C

3. C

4. D

5. A

6. A

II/ Complete the sentences with the words in the box

1. phone

2. birthday

3. walk

4. garden

5. have

III/ Read the following text and answer the following questions

1. He is a fireman

2. He works at the fire station

3. Yes, he does

4. He comes home at 9 p.m

5. He feeds his dogs and watches TV with his parents

IV/ Reorder these words lớn have correct sentences

1. May I speak lớn John please?

2. We are không tính phí tomorrow

3. Would you like lớn go for a picnic?

Trên đây là toàn thể nội dung tài liệu Bộ 5 đề ôn tập hè Tiếng Anh 4 5 2021 Trường Tiểu học Lê Văn Việt. Để xem thêm nhiều tài liệu tham khảo hữu dụng khác các em chọn công dụng xem trực tuyến hoặc đăng nhập vào trang hoc247.net để tải tài liệu về máy tính.

Hy vọng tài liệu này sẽ giúp các em học trò ôn tập tốt và đạt thành tựu cao trong học tập.

Các em ân cần có thể tham khảo tư liệu cùng phân mục:

  • Bộ 5 đề ôn tập hè Tiếng Anh 4 5 2021 Trường Tiểu học Thống Nhất
  • Bộ 5 đề ôn tập hè Tiếng Anh 4 5 2021 Trường Tiểu học Phú Mỹ

Chúc các em học tập tốt!

.


Thông tin thêm về Bộ 5 đề ôn tập hè Tiếng Anh 4 năm 2021 Trường Tiểu học Lê Văn Việt

Học Điện Tử Cơ Bản xin giới thiệu tới các em tài liệu Bộ 5 đề ôn tập hè Tiếng Anh 4 5 2021 Trường Tiểu học Lê Văn Việt nhằm giúp các em luyện tập và củng cố tri thức chỉ cần khoảng nghỉ hè. Hi vọng đây sẽ là tài liệu tham khảo hữu dụng trong công đoạn học tập của các em. Mời các em cùng tham khảo nhé!
BỘ 5 ĐỀ ÔN TẬP HÈ TIẾNG ANH 4 NĂM 2021

TRƯỜNG TIỂU HỌC LÊ VĂN VIỆT

1. Đề số 1

I/ Complete the sentence with the words in the box

animals

Swimming pool

Where

mother

hospital

1. _____________ are you going, Linda? – I’m going lớn the bookshop

2. Where is the pharmacy, please? – It’s opposite the _____________.

3. My _____________ often goes lớn the supermarket with my father on Sunday

4. I am at the zoo. There are lots of _____________ here.

5. It’s so nóng today. Let’s go lớn the _____________ this afternoon!

II/ Reorder these words lớn have correct sentences

1. Let’s/ lớn/ go/ bakery/ the/ ./

___________________________________________

2. buy/ I/ lớn/ some/ because/ want/ medicine/ ./

___________________________________________

3. you/ Do/ want/ lớn/ go/ the/ cinema/ with/ me/ lớn/ ?/

___________________________________________

4. don’t/ go lớn/ you/ the museum?/ Why/

___________________________________________

III/ Read and complete

because

no

let’s

bookshop

want

Mai: I (1) ____________ lớn buy some fruits. Let’s go lớn the supermarket

Linda: I don’t want lớn go lớn the supermarket. I want lớn go lớn the (2) ___________.

Mai: Why do you want lớn go there?

Linda: (3) _________ I want lớn buy some notebooks

Mai: You can buy them in the supermarket. (4) ____________ go there together.

Linda: Is it far from here?

Mai: (5) ____________. It isn’t. Look! It’s over there

Linda: Let’s go.

IV/ Choose the correct answer

1. What ___________ do you want lớn see? – I want lớn see bears

A. colours

B. jobs

C. books

D. animals

2. My father is _________ sports. He often plays sports in his không tính phí time

A. interested

B. tired

C. fond

D. liked

3. Linda wants lớn buy some chocolate. She should go lớn the ___________.

A. zoo

B. cinema

C. sweetshop

D. bakery

4. Why do you want lớn go lớn the cinema? – __________ I want lớn see a film

A. Because

B. So

C. But

D. And

5. My mother is a nurse. She takes care ___________ patients

A. at

B. in

C. lớn

D. of

V. Write the sentences, follow the model

0. I want some stamps

Let’s go lớn the post office

1. I want some ships and robots

________________________________________

2. I want some books

________________________________________

3. I want some cakes

________________________________________

ĐÁP ÁN

I/ Complete the sentence with the words in the box

1. Where

2. hospital

3. mother

4. animals

5. swimming pool

II/ Reorder these words lớn have correct sentences

1. Let’s go lớn the bakery

2. I want lớn buy some medicine

3. Do you want lớn go lớn the cinema with me?

4. Why don’t you go lớn the museum?

III/ Read and complete

1. want

2. bookshop

3. Because

4. Let’s

5. No

IV/ Choose the correct answer

1. D

2. A

3. C

4. A

5. D

V. Write the sentences, follow the model

1. Let’s go lớn the toy cửa hàng

2. Let’s go lớn the bookshop

3. Let’s go lớn the bakery

2. Đề số 2

I/ Choose the odd one out

1. A. dress

B. handbag

C. blouse

D. skirt

2. A. bracelet

B. gloves

C. ring

D. necklace

3. A. T – shirt

B. coat

C. skirt

D. blouse

4. A. jeans

B. shorts

C. trousers

D. jumper

II/ Choose the correct answer A, B, C or D

1. M father ___________ at 5 p.m

A. go home

B. goes home

C. going home

D. went home

2. Teachers’ Day is on ____________.

A. December 25th

B. November 20th

C. March 12th

D. April 30th

3. ___________ a pair of shoes

A. These are

B. Those are

C. This is

D. Is this

4. _________ is the scarf? – It’s 50,000 dong

A. How many

B. How much

C. What price

D. How price

5. What is this? – It is _____________

A. red jackets

B. red jacket

C. an red jacket

D. a red jacket

III/ Rewrite the following sentences

1. What does your father do? (job)

______________________________________

2. Let’s go lớn the bookshop. (How about)

______________________________________

3. There is a bakery near my house. (The bakery)

______________________________________

IV. Pick out the one redundant letter lớn make the correct word

1. SUNIT

: ____________

2. CHOAT

: ____________

3. SAHIRT

: ____________

4. JACAKET

: ____________

5. SUKIRT

: ____________

6. SHORRTS

: ____________

V/ Complete the sentence with the words in the box

colour

works

shoes

scarf

How

1. How much is the ____________, please? – It’s nine thousand dong.

2. What ____________ is your dress? – It’s purple.

3. ____________ much are the jeans, please? – They’re ninety thousand dong

4. Your ____________ are very nice. Where did you buy them?

5. My mother is a sale assistant. She ____________ in a cửa hàng in the city centre.

ĐÁP ÁN

I/ Choose the odd one out

1. B

2. B

3. C

4. D

II/ Choose the correct answer A, B, C or D

1. B

2. B

3. C

4. B

5. D

III/ Rewrite the following sentences

1. What is your grandfather’s job?

2. How about going lớn the bookshop?

3. The bakery is near my house

IV/ Pick out the one redundant letter lớn make the correct word

1. SUNIT

: SUIT

2. CHOAT

: COAT

3. SAHIRT

: SHIRT

4. JACAKET

: JACKET

5. SUKIRT

: SKIRT

6. SHORRTS

: SHORTS

V/ Complete the sentence with the words in the box

1. scarf

2. colour

3. How

4. shoes

5. works

3. Đề số 3

I/ Choose the correct answer A, B, C or D

1. I want lớn buy some food, so I’d like lớn go lớn the ____________.

A. school

B. police station

C. food stall

D. office

2. My father _____________ at 5 p.m

A. go home

B. goes home

C. going home

D. went home

3. On nóng days, I wear a ________________.

A. T-shirt

B. jacket

C. coat

D. scarf

4. ____________ is the scarf? – It’s 50,000 dong

A. How many

B. How much

C. What price

D. How price

5. Excuse me! Can I __________ at the T-shirt?

A. has a look

B. have look

C. have a look

D. has look

6. ________ a pair of shoes

A. These are

B. Those are

C. This is

D. Is this

II/ Read and answer the following questions

My name’s Nhung. I don’t have lớn go lớn school today because today is Sunday. I go shopping with my mother. We go lớn the clothes cửa hàng near my house. My mother buys a blue jacket. It’s seventy thousand dong. She also buys a green jumper. It’s eighty-five thousand dong. I buy a pair of jeans, too. The jeans are very nice but not too expensive. They’re only sixty-nine thousand dong. I am very happy lớn go shopping with my mother.

1. What’s her name?

________________________________________

2. Where is the clothes cửa hàng?

________________________________________

3. What does Nhung’s mother buy?

________________________________________

4. How much are Nhung’s jeans?

________________________________________

5. Is she happy lớn go shopping with her mother?

________________________________________

III/ Reorder these words lớn have correct sentences

1. much/ How/ sandals?/ the/ are/

________________________________________

2. is/ cửa hàng,/ the/ Where/ please?/ clothes/

________________________________________

3. is/ How/ skirt?/ much/ the/

________________________________________

IV/ Match

1. What’s your sister’s phone number?

It’s zero-nine-two-five-four-three-seven-five-six-zero

A. 047768903

2. What’s your phone number?

It’s oh-nine-three-nine-seven-five-six-two-one-three

B. 0939756213

3. What’s Ann’s phone number?

It’s zero-four-double-seven-six-eight-nine-zero-three

C. 0925437560

V/ Complete the sentences with the words in the box

picnic

phone

have

garden

birthday

1. What’s John’s ___________ number?

2. This is my ___________ present. It’s a smart phone.

3. Would you like lớn go for a ___________ with me?

4. My parents are going for a walk in the ___________.

5. Do you ___________ a cellphone?

ĐÁP ÁN

I/ Choose the correct answer A, B, C or D

1. B

2. B

3. A

4. B

5. C

6. C

II/ Read and answer the following questions

1. Her name is Nhung

2. It’s near Nhung’s house

3. She buys a blue jacket and a green jumper

4. They’re sixty- nine thousand dong

5. Yes, she is

III/ Reorder these words lớn have correct sentences

1. How much are the sandals?

2. Where is the clothes cửa hàng, please?

3. How much is the skirt?

IV/ Match

1. C

2. B

3. A

V/ Complete the sentences with the words in the box

1. phone

2. birthday

3. picnic

4. garden

5. have

4. Đề số 4

I/ Choose the odd one out

1. A. stamp

B. sing

C. book

D. pen

2. A. pink

B. trousers

C. bracelet

D. skirt

3. A. fish

B. chicken

C. pork

D. juice

4. A. tiger

B. park

C. donkey

D. bear

5. A. panda

B. tiger

C. parrot

D. lion

II/ Read and complete the sentence with the words in the box

fishing

phone

party

friends

What’s

1. Wow, your mobile ____________ is very nice, Tom.

2. ____________ your phone number? -It’s 0753 256 729

3. Would you like lớn go ____________ with us this afternoon?

4. Linda and her ____________ are going for a picnic in the park

5. We had a very happy ____________ at Tony’s house last night.

III/ Complete the sentences with the words in the box

animal

because

see

zoo

monkeys

1. The children like going lớn the _____________ very much.

2. Phong and Tom like kangaroos ____________ they are fast.

3. Why do you like ____________?

4. What ____________ do you like?

5. What animal does Minh Tu want lớn ____________?

IV/ Translate the following sentences into English

1. Anh đó thích đi dã ngoại vào cuối tuần

______________________________________________

2. Số dế yêu của mẹ tớ là 0535 682 568

______________________________________________

3. Sam muốn đi câu cá

______________________________________________

ĐÁP ÁN

I/ Choose the odd one out

1. B

2. A

3. D

4. B

5. C

II/ Read and complete the sentence with the words in the box

1. phone

2. What’s

3. fishing

4. friends

5. party

III/ Complete the sentences with the words in the box

1. zoo

2. because

3. monkeys

4. animal

5. see

IV/ Translate the following sentences into English

1. He likes/ enjoys going for a picnic at the weekends.

2. My mother’s phone number is 0535 682 568

3. Sam want lớn go fishing.

5. Đề số 5

I/ Choose the correct answer A, B, C or D

1. What’s your __________? – 0856 556 863

A. phone number

B. phone

C. number

D. number phone

2. What are you doing? – We _________ our summer vacation.

A. plant

B. planning

C. are planning

D. have planning

3. The weather is fine today. It is ____________ than yesterday

A. warm

B. more warm

C. warmer

D. more warmer

4. Are you listening lớn me? – Yes, ____________.

A. I can

B. I have

C. I do

D. I am

5. They are on a bus. They ___________ lớn school.

A. are going

B. go

C. going

D. travel

6. Sorry, I _____________ who she is

A. don’t know

B. can’t know

C. am not knowing

D. know not

II/ Complete the sentences with the words in the box

picnic

phone

have

garden

birthday

1. What is John’s _________ number?

2. That is my __________ present. It’s a smart phone.

3. Would you like lớn go for a _________ with me?

4. My parents are going for a walk in the ____________.

5. Do you ____________ a cellphone?

III/ Read the following text and answer the following questions

This is William. He is a fireman. He is big and strong. He works at the fire station. He helps people. Every day, he gets up at five. He takes a shower and has big breakfast. At 6 o’clock, he rides his bike lớn the fire station.

1. What does William do?

_______________________________________

2. Where does he work?

_______________________________________

3. Does he get up early?

_______________________________________

4. What time does he come home?

_______________________________________

5. What does he do in the evening?

_______________________________________

IV/ Reorder these words lớn have correct sentences

1. I/ speak/ May/ John/ lớn/ please/ ?/

_______________________________________

2. tomorrow/ We/ không tính phí/ are/./

_______________________________________

3. like/ Would/ you/ go/ for/ lớn/ picnic/ a/ ?/

_______________________________________

ĐÁP ÁN

I/ Choose the correct answer A, B, C or D

1. A

2. C

3. C

4. D

5. A

6. A

II/ Complete the sentences with the words in the box

1. phone

2. birthday

3. walk

4. garden

5. have

III/ Read the following text and answer the following questions

1. He is a fireman

2. He works at the fire station

3. Yes, he does

4. He comes home at 9 p.m

5. He feeds his dogs and watches TV with his parents

IV/ Reorder these words lớn have correct sentences

1. May I speak lớn John please?

2. We are không tính phí tomorrow

3. Would you like lớn go for a picnic?

Trên đây là toàn thể nội dung tài liệu Bộ 5 đề ôn tập hè Tiếng Anh 4 5 2021 Trường Tiểu học Lê Văn Việt. Để xem thêm nhiều tài liệu tham khảo hữu dụng khác các em chọn công dụng xem trực tuyến hoặc đăng nhập vào trang hoc247.net để tải tài liệu về máy tính.

Hy vọng tài liệu này sẽ giúp các em học trò ôn tập tốt và đạt thành tựu cao trong học tập.

Các em ân cần có thể tham khảo tư liệu cùng phân mục:

Bộ 5 đề ôn tập hè Tiếng Anh 4 5 2021 Trường Tiểu học Thống Nhất
Bộ 5 đề ôn tập hè Tiếng Anh 4 5 2021 Trường Tiểu học Phú Mỹ

Chúc các em học tập tốt!

Bộ 5 đề ôn tập hè Tiếng Anh 4 5 2021 Trường Tiểu học Thống Nhất

199

Bộ 5 đề ôn tập hè Tiếng Anh 4 5 2021 Trường Tiểu học Phú Mỹ

102

Bộ 5 đề ôn tập hè Tiếng Anh 4 5 2021 Trường Tiểu học Tân Quy

87

Bộ 5 đề ôn tập hè Tiếng Anh 4 5 2021 Trường Tiểu học Sao Việt

230

Bộ 5 đề ôn tập hè Tiếng Anh 4 5 2021 Trường Tiểu học Văn Lang

237

Bộ 5 đề ôn tập hè Tiếng Anh 4 5 2021 Trường Tiểu học Phan Huy Thực

151

[rule_2_plain] [rule_3_plain]

#Bộ #đề #ôn #tập #hè #Tiếng #Anh #5 #Trường #Tiểu #học #Lê #Văn #Việt


  • Tổng hợp: Học Điện Tử Cơ Bản
  • #Bộ #đề #ôn #tập #hè #Tiếng #Anh #5 #Trường #Tiểu #học #Lê #Văn #Việt

Trả lời

Email của bạn sẽ không được hiển thị công khai. Các trường bắt buộc được đánh dấu *

Back to top button